Skip to main content
GITA50001

The complete module set

15 modules covering every requirement of ISO 50001

From the first energy review to certification audit readiness, each module maps directly onto a clause of ISO 50001:2018.

How the modules fit together

One system, fifteen connected modules

Each module stands on its own, but data flows between them automatically — an SEU identified in the energy review feeds its baseline, an action plan's savings are checked by M&V, and every finding lands in the audit module.

Gita 50001 Energy Management Dashboard
Overview
Monitoring
EnPI
Actions
Reports
Site 1 — Production Line ALast 12 months
Live data
Total Energy Consumption
452,000MWh
8.2% below baseline8.2% below baseline
Energy Intensity
64,500kWh/ton
3.1% below last year3.1% below last year
Cumulative Savings
207MWh
12% above annual target12% above annual target
Energy Cost
126.1USD ('000)
4.5% above last month4.5% above last month
Energy Consumption Trend
Energy Consumption TrendActual consumption compared with baseline and target over the last 12 months010,00020,00030,00040,00050,000JanAprJulOctDecTargetActualBaseline
  • Actual
  • Baseline

Actual consumption compared with baseline and target over the last 12 months

Energy Consumption Trend
Actual (MWh)Baseline (MWh)
Jan42,60044,200
Feb41,95043,850
Mar42,80045,100
Apr41,30044,600
May39,60043,200
Jun38,10041,800
Jul37,20040,950
Aug37,65041,200
Sep38,90042,600
Oct40,10043,700
Nov40,95044,400
Dec41,20044,950
Energy Carrier Mix
Energy Carrier MixDistribution of energy consumption by carrier for the selected period
5,400MWhTotal period consumption
  • Electricity3,120 %58%
  • Natural Gas1,410 %26%
  • Steam420 %8%
  • Compressed Air260 %5%
  • Water190 %4%

Distribution of energy consumption by carrier for the selected period

Energy Carrier Mix
%
Electricity3,120
Natural Gas1,410
Steam420
Compressed Air260
Water190

Recent Alerts

  • Preheat furnace deviation from baseline

    Preheat furnace gas consumption has exceeded baseline by more than 15% for 3 hours.

    2 hours ago
  • Compressor house efficiency drop

    The power-to-flow ratio for compressed air has dropped 6% versus last week.

    5 hours ago
  • Hall lighting meter offline

    No data received from the production hall lighting meter since 08:00.

    Yesterday
  • Approaching contracted demand ceiling

    Instantaneous demand has reached 92% of the contracted ceiling.

    15 minutes ago

Scroll to see more

The figures and charts shown on this website are illustrative sample data used to demonstrate the software's capabilities and do not reflect the actual performance of any organization.

Talk to an engineer about your specific modules

Not every plant needs all fifteen modules on day one. Tell us your priorities and we'll show you the modules that matter most for your ISO 50001 certification timeline.